
Bakery
Sabor a mí 18901 Interstate 35 North Frontage Road STE 300
18901 Interstate 35 North Frontage Road STE 300
Kyle, TX 78640
Orders through Toast are commission free and go directly to this restaurant
Food Menu
Appetizers

Esquite
Mexican street corn cup, served in a bowl with Mexican cheese, mayo, and chili (white corn)$7.99
Mini Sopes
Four small, thick, corn tortilla boats served with beans, your choice of meat, purple onions, cilantro, and mexican cheese$9.99
Chips con Queso
$7.99
Chips con Guacamole
$9.99
Chips con salsa
$3.99
Breakfast Tacos
Taco Bacon And Egg
$3.50Taco Sausage And Egg
$3.50Taco Potato And Egg
$3.50Taco Mexican Egg
$3.50Taco Chorizo And Egg
$3.50Taco Bean And Cheese
$3.50Taco Bean And Egg
$3.50Taco Egg And Cheese
$3.50Taco Migas
$3.50Taco Potato And Chorizo
$3.50Taco Ham And Egg
$3.50Taco potato and bacon
$3.50Taco bean and chorizo
$3.50Taco bean and bacon
$3.50Taco nopales/cactus and egg
$3.50Taco de chicharron and egg
$4.99Taco spinach and egg
$3.50Taco De Papa Ranchera
$3.50Taco mexican potato
$3.50
Breakfast Torta
Breakfast Plate

Chilaquiles
Crispy tortilla chips in red or green sauce. Topped with cheese, sour cream, and onion.$10.99
Pancakes Plate
Three fluffy pancakes served with bacon or sausage, and eggs$10.99
Huevos Rancheros
Two sunny side up eggs, smothered in ranchero sauce. Served with beans and potatoes$11.99
Plato De Migas
scrambled eggs mixed with crispy tortilla strips, cheddar cheese, tomato, onion, and chili peppers. Served with beans and potatoes$11.99
Huevo En Salsa
Two scrambled eggs in Ranchero or Guajillo sauce. Served with beans and potatoes.$10.99
Avocado Toast
Two slices of toast topped with avocado, spinach, two eggs, and bacon.$12.99
Berry Pancakes
Three buttermilk pancakes served with a mix of berries on the side.$8.99
Omlette
Omelette with mozzarella cheese, pico de gallo, breakfast potatoes, and your choice of two add-ons: spinach, mushrooms, bacon jam, sausage, or potato. Optional ranchero sauce topping$11.99
Fruit Crepes
Two light crepes served with nutella, strawberries, banana, and sweet condensed milk$10.99
Pork chops plate
$14.99Huevo Chorizo Plate
$10.99Huevo nopales Plate
$10.99Nopales a la mexicana Plate
OUT OF STOCK$10.99
Creamy Pancakes
Three fluffy pancakes topped with a sweet cream and mix of berries$13.99
Berry Waffle
$7.99
Enchiladas De La Casa

Enchiladas Huastecas
Three corn enchiladas (mexican chorizo sauce) filled with mexican cheese. Served with beans, avocado and Cecina$16.99
Entomatadas
Three entomatadas topped with tomato sauce, filled with Mexican cheese, sour cream, and avocado. Served with cecina and beans.$16.99
Enchiladas Rioverdenses
Five small red enchiladas served open style, topped with beans, potatoes, chorizo, lettuce (or cabbage,) and queso fresco. With chicken or cecina$16.99
Enmoladas
Three chicken enchiladas topped with onion, mole sauce, and sour cream. Served with rice and salad$16.99
Enchiladas Rojas
Three shredded chicken or beef enchiladas in Guajillo sauce. Topped with lettuce, tomato, Mexican cheese, sour cream, and avocado. Served with potaoes, carrots, and chiles en escabeche$16.99
Enchiladas Verdes
Three chicken enchiladas in tomatillo sauce. Served with beans, rice, salad, sour cream, and avocado$16.99
Enchiladas Potosinas
Five small enchiladas filled with queso fresco and Chile. Served with beans, cecina, crema, and guacamole$16.99
Lunch Plates

Bandeja Huasteca
A Huasteca style plate, 6 enchiladas (3 green salsa, 3 salsa huasteca), 2 entomatadas, 3 bocoles filled with your choice of red or green revoltillo, 3 boiled eggs, and cecina. Served with black beans and avocado.$45.99
FAJITAS
Your choice of beef or chicken fajitas, served with mexican rice, charro beans, salad, tortillas, guacamole, and bacon wrapped jalapeño$28.99+
Plato Huasteco
Asada served with two enchiladas, cebollines, potatoes, avocado (or guacamole,) smoked sausage, and a jalapeño wrapped in bacon, stuffed with cream cheese. Comes with rice, charro beans, and tortillas on the side$28.99
Plato de Carne Guisada
Served with rice, beans, tortillas, and salad$14.99
Plato de Chicharron
Served with rice, beans, tortillas, and salad$14.99
Plato de Barbacoa
Served with rice, beans, tortillas, and salad$14.99
Plato de Carnitas
Served with rice, beans, tortillas, and salad$14.99
Plato de Asado De Puerco
Served with rice, beans, tortillas, and salad$14.99
Plato de Deshebrada De Rez
Served with rice, beans, tortillas, and salad$14.99Plato de Pastor
Served with rice, beans, tortillas, and salad$14.99
Plato de Tostadas
Three thin fried, corn tortillas, layered with refried beans, your choice of meat, lettuce, tomato, Mexican cheese, and avocado$12.99
Chile relleno
Poblano pepper stuffed with Mexican cheese and topped with tomato sauce. Served with rice, beans, and salad$15.99Plato De Tinga
$14.99
Lunch Taco
Kids Menu
Tortas
Torta de Asada
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta Chicken Fajita
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta de Pastor
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta a la Mexicana (veggie torta )
$10.99Torta de Chicharron
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99
Torta de Carnitas
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta de Deshebrada
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta de Tinga
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta de Guisada
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta de Barbacoa
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99Torta de Asado de Puerco
Torta, filled with beans, lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, mozzarella cheese, and meat chosen. Served with fries or fideo soup$12.99
Torta cubana
$16.99
Mollete
Bolillo loaded with beans, mozzarella, sour cream, pico de gallo, and avocado. Served with a side of french fries$10.99
Pambazo
Torta lightly fried in guajillo sauce with beans, lettuce, tomato, queso fresco, sour cream, avocado potatoes, chorizo, and ham. Served with fries or fideo soup$15.99
Mexican Favorites

Plato de Gorditas
Three handmade thick corn tortillas stuffed with your choice of meat, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and Mexican cheese$14.99
Plato de Sopes
Three thick fried, corn tortillas, layered with refried beans, your choice of meat, lettuce, tomato, onion, Mexican cheese and avocado$14.99
Quesadilla Frita
Big, crispy blue corn quesadilla filled with mozzarella cheese, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, and your choice of meat$11.99
Flautas de pollo
Four crispy rolled tortillas filled with shredded chicken, fried until golden. Topped with lettuce, tomato, onion, Mexican cheese, sour cream, and avocado$12.99
Bocoles
Three gorditas made with pork lard. Your choice of egg in green or red salsa, ranch style potatoes, or any meat. Served with beans$12.99
Weekend Exclusives
Pozole
Traditional Mexican pozole made with pork in red or green Chile. Comes with lettuce, radishes, onion, lime, and tortilla chips on the side Weekends only$15.99Menudo
Traditional Menudo made with beef tripe in red chile. (No Hominy) Weekends only$15.99
Zacahuil
A Traditional plate from the Huasteca Potosina region of Mexico. Tamale dough, pork, and chile, Served with pickled pork rinds/pig feet. Sundays only.OUT OF STOCK$15.99
Caldo de Res
Mexican beef Soup with cabbage, carrots,potatoes,cilantro and corn served with rice on the side and your choice of tortillas$15.99
Sides
Side - Carne
$6.99Side/Extra Egg
$1.99Side - French Fries
Crinkle cut fries$2.99Side - Queso Fresco
$2.00Side - Rice / Arroz
$3.25Side - Beans / Frijoles
$3.25Lemons
$1.00Side - Aguacate
$3.99Side - Bacon
$2.99side -breakfast potatoes
$2.99Side - Sourcream
$1.00Side - Soup
$1.99Side - Mozzarella
$2.00Side - shredded cheddar cheese
$2.00Side - Jalapeño Wrapped w/Bacon
$2.50Chile Toreado
$1.00Gordita Sola
$4.75Sope Solo
$4.75Pancake Solo
$1.99Libra De Carne
Enchilada Sola
$4.50Side - Sausage Patty
$2.99
Beverages
Water
Bottle
Aguas Frescas
Smoothies
Pan
Panes

Almeja
$1.85Arracada
$1.99
Banderilla
$2.60
Besitos
$0.90
Bigote
$2.50
Bisquete
$1.85
Bolillo
$0.90Bolillos 1dz
$10.80
Borracho
$1.90
Bread Pudding
$2.50butter croissant
$3.99
Campechanas
$3.25
Canastos
$1.80
Caracol
$2.60Cemita De Aniz
$3.99
Cemita De Nuez
$3.99
Chamucos
$1.90
Chilindrinas
$1.85Choco Chips
$3.00choco Donut
$2.60Chocolatin
$4.99
Cocada
$1.85
Concha
$1.60
Concha Con Queso
$2.10
Concha De Cajeta
$4.99
Concha De Ganzito
$4.99
Concha De Nutella
$4.99
Concha Fresas Con Crema
$3.99
Concha Grande
$5.99Concha Tres Leches
OUT OF STOCK$3.99
Conos
$3.99
Crispys
$2.10
Cuellos
$2.60
Cuernito
$1.85
Cuerno Con Queso
$2.35
Cuerno Regular
$2.50
Danes De Fruta
$2.20Danish Croissant
$4.99Day Old bread
$4.99Diamond Crossaint
$5.99Dubai Concha
$6.99
Dubai Croissant
$7.99
Elotes De Pina
$1.85Empanada De Arroz Con Leche
$2.60
Empanada De Cajeta
$2.50
Empanada De Calabaza
$2.20
Empanada De Camote
$2.20
Empanada De Fresa
$2.50
Empanada de Guayaba
$2.50Empanada de Manzana
$2.50pizarron
$2.10
Empanada de Piña
$2.50
Empanada De Queso
$2.50Empanada Mango
$2.99
Filled Croissant
$6.99Filled Cupcake
$5.99Filled Donut
$2.99
Galleta Chica
$0.90Grajea
$1.85Hojarascas / Wedding Cookies
$0.60
Lady Fingers
$0.90Lengua De Suegra
$1.85
Mantecada
$2.20Mantecada China
$2.50
mantecada de nuez
$2.50
Marranito
$1.60Mestízaz
OUT OF STOCK$1.85Mini Concha BOX
$8.99New York Roll
$6.99
Nino Envuelto
$1.99
Novias De Azucar
$1.99Novias De Piña
$3.99
Nube
$1.60
Ojos De Buey
$2.80Ollitas
$0.90
Oreja De Azucar
$2.60
Oreja De Miel
$2.99
Pan de Manteca
$1.80Payaso
$1.85Piedra
$1.60
Pinas
$1.85Pink Cake
$2.10
Platanitos
$1.85
Polvoron
$1.85Polvoron Chico
$0.90Quesadilla De Atole
$1.85
Rebanada De Mantequilla
$1.60
Regalos De Fruta
$1.85Rosquilla
$1.85
Sevillano
$1.85Sobre
OUT OF STOCK$1.60Soles
$1.85Strawberries/Filled Donut
$3.99Sugar Donut
$2.10Taco De Guayaba
$1.85Tacos De Fresa
OUT OF STOCK$1.60Telera
$0.90Tortuga
$1.99
Turn Over
$2.35
Twisties
$2.10
Vaquita
$1.85White Cake
$2.10
Yoyo
$1.85Riel
$3.99Volteado De Piña
$3.99Sandia
$2.99Pie de queso
$9.99Concha rellena calabaza
$4.99Mini pan relleno
$2.99Pan De Elote
$3.99Pan De Elote Relleno
$4.99Mini Pan Mix
$9.99Cruffin
$6.99Abanico
$3.99
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Monday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 5:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 5:00 am - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
FAMILIAR
Location
18901 Interstate 35 North Frontage Road STE 300, Kyle, TX 78640
Similar restaurants in your area
© 2026 Toast, Inc.









